St. Bridget’s Catholic Primary School

Structure and Roles of Governing Body 2018.19

 

 

Name of Governor

Governor Category

Sub Committees

Additional Role(s)

End of Office Date

Curriculum

Finance & Buildings

Staffing

Suzanne Smith

Headteacher

 

 

Ex-Officio

Paul Farran

Foundation

 

Chair

Safeguarding Lead

01.09.2021

Mark Newby

Foundation

 

 

Vice-Chair

SEND Lead

01.09.2021

Mark Andrews

Foundation

 

 

Maths Lead

01.04.2021

Paul McCarron

Foundation

 

 

English Lead

31.12.2021

Michael McVeigh

Foundation

 

 

RE Lead

26.03.2021

Melissa Pascoe

Foundation

 

 

Chair of Finance Sub Committee

01.01.2022

Luke Murphy

Foundation

 

 

Health & Safety Lead

01.09.2019

Vivian Newby

Staff

 

 

Chair of Curriculum Sub  Committee

01.09.2019

David Stead

Local Authority

 

 

 

01.09.2019

Gillian Beckwith

Foundation

 

 

Link governor

07.04.2021

Michelle Butler

Parent

 

 

 

31.08.2021

Mark McVeigh

Parent

 

 

Buildings Lead

31.08.2021

Patricia Jacques

Co-opted

 

 

Attendance Lead

Ex-Officio

 

 

© Copyright 2018–2019 St Bridget's Catholic Primary School